The Cybertruck Guy, by the numbers

Cybertruck life, by the numbers.

A live Cybertruck dashboard: lifetime miles and Supercharging since 2024, this week's driving and efficiency, and what the truck is doing right now. The numbers come straight from the truck through Autonimator; nothing here is typed by hand or rounded for effect.

Powered by Autonimator

Updated Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 at 2:14 PM ET · straight from the truck

Lifetime

Since 2024, every mile logged.

71,983Cybertruck miles, lifetime
4,378Drives logged since Jun 27, 2024
527Lifetime Wh per mile, measured drives
1,608Hours behind the wheel
23,832kWh Supercharged, lifetime
434Supercharger sessions
143Supercharger sites in 26 states and provinces, 2 countries
119Biggest single session, kWh (Joliet, IL)
-3°FColdest ever measured by the truck while driving
103°FHottest ever measured by the truck while driving
220Longest single drive, miles
935Biggest day, miles (Sep 8, 2024)

By month

Supercharged kWh

Supercharged kWh by monthJuly 2024: 717 kWh across 15 sessions at 8 sitesJul '24August 2024: 848 kWh across 19 sessions at 6 sitesSeptember 2024: 2,260 kWh across 33 sessions at 25 sitesOctober 2024: 831 kWh across 16 sessions at 14 sitesNovember 2024: 0 kWh across 0 sessions at 0 sitesNov '24December 2024: 920 kWh across 17 sessions at 11 sitesJanuary 2025: 107 kWh across 3 sessions at 1 sitesFebruary 2025: 314 kWh across 9 sessions at 6 sitesMarch 2025: 67 kWh across 1 sessions at 1 sitesMar '25April 2025: 778 kWh across 14 sessions at 14 sitesMay 2025: 2,240 kWh across 40 sessions at 34 sitesJune 2025: 414 kWh across 9 sessions at 8 sitesJuly 2025: 470 kWh across 8 sessions at 6 sitesJul '25August 2025: 294 kWh across 6 sessions at 4 sitesSeptember 2025: 571 kWh across 12 sessions at 9 sitesOctober 2025: 2,040 kWh across 31 sessions at 18 sitesNovember 2025: 263 kWh across 4 sessions at 4 sitesNov '25December 2025: 531 kWh across 13 sessions at 5 sitesJanuary 2026: 683 kWh across 13 sessions at 7 sitesFebruary 2026: 252 kWh across 6 sessions at 3 sitesMarch 2026: 325 kWh across 7 sessions at 2 sitesMar '26April 2026: 626 kWh across 14 sessions at 5 sitesMay 2026: 450 kWh across 11 sessions at 4 sitesJune 2026: 1,155 kWh across 20 sessions at 6 sitesJuly 2026: 3,918 kWh across 64 sessions at 37 sites3,918 kWhJul '26August 2026: 819 kWh across 17 sessions at 8 sitesSeptember 2026: 702 kWh across 15 sessions at 4 sitesOctober 2026: 1,237 kWh across 17 sessions at 14 sitesSupercharged kWh by monthJuly 2024: 717 kWh across 15 sessions at 8 sitesJul '24August 2024: 848 kWh across 19 sessions at 6 sitesSeptember 2024: 2,260 kWh across 33 sessions at 25 sitesOctober 2024: 831 kWh across 16 sessions at 14 sitesNovember 2024: 0 kWh across 0 sessions at 0 sitesDecember 2024: 920 kWh across 17 sessions at 11 sitesJanuary 2025: 107 kWh across 3 sessions at 1 sitesFebruary 2025: 314 kWh across 9 sessions at 6 sitesFeb '25March 2025: 67 kWh across 1 sessions at 1 sitesApril 2025: 778 kWh across 14 sessions at 14 sitesMay 2025: 2,240 kWh across 40 sessions at 34 sitesJune 2025: 414 kWh across 9 sessions at 8 sitesJuly 2025: 470 kWh across 8 sessions at 6 sitesAugust 2025: 294 kWh across 6 sessions at 4 sitesSeptember 2025: 571 kWh across 12 sessions at 9 sitesSep '25October 2025: 2,040 kWh across 31 sessions at 18 sitesNovember 2025: 263 kWh across 4 sessions at 4 sitesDecember 2025: 531 kWh across 13 sessions at 5 sitesJanuary 2026: 683 kWh across 13 sessions at 7 sitesFebruary 2026: 252 kWh across 6 sessions at 3 sitesMarch 2026: 325 kWh across 7 sessions at 2 sitesApril 2026: 626 kWh across 14 sessions at 5 sitesApr '26May 2026: 450 kWh across 11 sessions at 4 sitesJune 2026: 1,155 kWh across 20 sessions at 6 sitesJuly 2026: 3,918 kWh across 64 sessions at 37 sites3,918 kWhAugust 2026: 819 kWh across 17 sessions at 8 sitesSeptember 2026: 702 kWh across 15 sessions at 4 sitesOctober 2026: 1,237 kWh across 17 sessions at 14 sites

Top sites

Where the kWh came from

Top Supercharger sites by kWhGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids, MI: 3,379 kWh over 76 sessions3,379 kWhCaledonia, MICaledonia, MI: 2,809 kWh over 51 sessions2,809 kWhCadillac, MICadillac, MI: 810 kWh over 16 sessions810 kWhMackinaw City, MIMackinaw City, MI: 611 kWh over 9 sessions611 kWhStevensville, MIStevensville, MI: 563 kWh over 10 sessions563 kWhLansing, MILansing, MI: 437 kWh over 8 sessions437 kWhBrighton, MIBrighton, MI: 370 kWh over 5 sessions370 kWhBig Rapids, MIBig Rapids, MI: 369 kWh over 8 sessions369 kWhTop Supercharger sites by kWhGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids, MI: 3,379 kWh over 76 sessions3,379 kWhCaledonia, MICaledonia, MI: 2,809 kWh over 51 sessions2,809 kWhCadillac, MICadillac, MI: 810 kWh over 16 sessions810 kWhMackinaw City, MIMackinaw City, MI: 611 kWh over 9 sessions611 kWhStevensville, MIStevensville, MI: 563 kWh over 10 sessions563 kWhLansing, MILansing, MI: 437 kWh over 8 sessions437 kWhBrighton, MIBrighton, MI: 370 kWh over 5 sessions370 kWhBig Rapids, MIBig Rapids, MI: 369 kWh over 8 sessions369 kWh

Every drive

On the map

Every logged drive since June 2024, drawn as a straight line from where it started to where it ended, on a 5 km grid; the busiest routes are amber. Scroll with two fingers or use the MI / All buttons.

ABAZBCCACOIAILINMBMIMNMOMTNDNENJNMNVOHOKONPASKTXUTWI

MonthSessionskWhSites
October 2026171,23714
September 2026157024
August 2026178198
July 2026643,91837
June 2026201,1556
May 2026114504
April 2026146265
March 202673252
February 202662523
January 2026136837
December 2025135315
November 202542634
Earlier months
October 2025312,04018
September 2025125719
August 202562944
July 202584706
June 202594148
May 2025402,24034
April 20251477814
March 20251671
February 202593146
January 202531071
December 20241792011
October 20241683114
September 2024332,26025
August 2024198486
July 2024157178
All 143 Supercharger sites

Albuquerque, NM, Alexandria, MN, Amarillo, TX, Bartonsville, PA, Belgrade, MT, Benton Harbor, MI, Big Rapids, MI, Big Timber, MT, Billings, MT, Bismarck, ND, Black River Falls, WI, Bloomsburg, PA, Breckenridge, CO, Brecksville, OH, Brighton, MI, Brush, CO, Butte, MT, Cadillac, MI, Caledonia, MI, Canmore, AB, Chesterton, IN, Clearfield, PA, Columbia, MO, Columbus, OH, Concordia, MO, Des Moines, IA, Dickinson, ND, Drums, PA, Dryden, ON, DuBois, PA, Dwight, IL, Elkhart, IN, Elko, NV, Escanaba, MI, Estevan, SK, Fargo, ND, Fenton, MO, Fergus Falls, MN, Fernie, BC, Fernley, NV, Findlay, OH, Gallup, NM, Gaylord, MI, Genoa, OH, Girard, OH, Glendive, MT, Golden, BC, Grand Island, NE, Grand Rapids, MI, Great Falls, MT, Greenfield, CA, Hannibal, MO, Hawthorne, CA, Holland, MI, Hudsonville, MI, Independence, MO, Invermere, BC, Iowa City, IA, Jackson, MI, Jamestown, ND, Janesville, WI, Jasper, AB, Joliet, IL, Joplin, MO, Kalispell, MT, Kananaskis, AB, Kearney, NE, Kentwood, MI, Kingman, AZ, Lakewood, CO, Lansing, MI, Laurel, MT, Lethbridge, AB, Lincoln, NE, Lombard, IL, Ludington, MI, Mackinaw City, MI, Marquette, MI, Marshall, MI, Medicine Hat, AB, Menomonie, WI, Michigan City, IN, Milan, NM, Miles City, MT, Mill Hall, PA, Minot, ND, Missoula, MT, Moab, UT, Monticello, MN, Moose Jaw, SK, Munster, IN, Muskegon, MI, Needles, CA, Normal, IL, North Platte, NE, Northville, MI, Northwood, OH, Oak Brook, IL, Ogallala, NE, Oklahoma City, OK, Omaha, NE, Pacific Grove, CA, Parachute, CO, Parsippany, NJ, Peru, IL, Pinole, CA, Pismo Beach, CA, Portage, MI, Regina, SK, Saint Joseph, MI, Salt Lake City, UT, Sault Ste. Marie, ON, Shelby, IA, South Beloit, IL, South Bend, IN, Springfield, IL, Stevensville, MI, Strafford, MO, Strathmore, AB, Swartz Creek, MI, Swift Current, SK, Taylor, MI, Teaneck, NJ, Terrace Bay, ON, Thunder Bay, ON, Traverse City, MI, Tucumcari, NM, Upper Sandusky, OH, Upsala, ON, Ventura, CA, Walcott, IA, Walker, MI, Wausau, WI, Weatherford, OK, West Des Moines, IA, West Wendover, NV, White River, ON, Whitewood, SK, Williams, AZ, Winnemucca, NV, Winnipeg, MB, Ypsilanti, MI, Yucca Valley, CA.

This week

Oct 26–Oct 31, in the truck.

352Miles driven ▼ 14% vs last week
480Wh per mile, measured ▲ 8% vs last week
28Drives over 6 days
23Longest single drive, miles
169kWh used on measured drives
116kWh Supercharged across 2 stops
120kWh added at home
41°FColdest drive this week, outside temp

Daily miles

Last two weeks

Miles driven per day, last two weeksOct 18, 2026: — miles, 0 drivesSun 18Oct 19, 2026: 48.3 miles, 4 drivesOct 20, 2026: 60.9 miles, 5 drivesTue 20Oct 21, 2026: 50.0 miles, 3 drivesOct 22, 2026: 42.1 miles, 3 drivesThu 22Oct 23, 2026: 97.9 miles, 8 drivesOct 24, 2026: 111.5 miles, 3 drives112 miSat 24Oct 25, 2026: — miles, 0 drivesOct 26, 2026: 51.4 miles, 4 drivesMon 26Oct 27, 2026: 105.7 miles, 8 drivesOct 28, 2026: 48.4 miles, 4 drivesWed 28Oct 29, 2026: 41.5 miles, 4 drivesOct 30, 2026: 64.0 miles, 4 drivesFri 30Oct 31, 2026: 40.8 miles, 4 drivesMiles driven per day, last two weeksOct 18, 2026: — miles, 0 drivesSun 18Oct 19, 2026: 48.3 miles, 4 drivesOct 20, 2026: 60.9 miles, 5 drivesOct 21, 2026: 50.0 miles, 3 drivesOct 22, 2026: 42.1 miles, 3 drivesThu 22Oct 23, 2026: 97.9 miles, 8 drivesOct 24, 2026: 111.5 miles, 3 drives112 miOct 25, 2026: — miles, 0 drivesOct 26, 2026: 51.4 miles, 4 drivesMon 26Oct 27, 2026: 105.7 miles, 8 drivesOct 28, 2026: 48.4 miles, 4 drivesOct 29, 2026: 41.5 miles, 4 drivesOct 30, 2026: 64.0 miles, 4 drivesFri 30Oct 31, 2026: 40.8 miles, 4 drives

Efficiency

Wh per mile, by day

Watt-hours per mile by day, last two weeksSun 18Oct 19, 2026: 455 Wh/mi over 48.3 measured milesOct 20, 2026: 456 Wh/mi over 60.9 measured milesTue 20Oct 21, 2026: 464 Wh/mi over 50.0 measured milesOct 22, 2026: 415 Wh/mi over 42.1 measured milesThu 22Oct 23, 2026: 402 Wh/mi over 97.9 measured milesOct 24, 2026: 469 Wh/mi over 111.5 measured milesSat 24Oct 26, 2026: 454 Wh/mi over 51.4 measured milesMon 26Oct 27, 2026: 517 Wh/mi over 105.7 measured miles517Oct 28, 2026: 489 Wh/mi over 48.4 measured milesWed 28Oct 29, 2026: 492 Wh/mi over 41.5 measured milesOct 30, 2026: 482 Wh/mi over 64.0 measured milesFri 30Oct 31, 2026: 389 Wh/mi over 40.8 measured miles389Watt-hours per mile by day, last two weeksSun 18Oct 19, 2026: 455 Wh/mi over 48.3 measured milesOct 20, 2026: 456 Wh/mi over 60.9 measured milesOct 21, 2026: 464 Wh/mi over 50.0 measured milesOct 22, 2026: 415 Wh/mi over 42.1 measured milesThu 22Oct 23, 2026: 402 Wh/mi over 97.9 measured milesOct 24, 2026: 469 Wh/mi over 111.5 measured milesOct 26, 2026: 454 Wh/mi over 51.4 measured milesMon 26Oct 27, 2026: 517 Wh/mi over 105.7 measured miles517Oct 28, 2026: 489 Wh/mi over 48.4 measured milesOct 29, 2026: 492 Wh/mi over 41.5 measured milesOct 30, 2026: 482 Wh/mi over 64.0 measured milesFri 30Oct 31, 2026: 389 Wh/mi over 40.8 measured miles389

Last week (Oct 19–Oct 25): 411 miles, 443 Wh/mi, 26 drives.

Right now

Where the truck sits.

Battery at 82%82%

Battery · plugged in

251Estimated range, miles
48°FOutside temperature
2026.38.5.11Tesla software

How this works

Powered by Autonimator.

The truck reports in. Autonimator does the talking.

Autonimator connects to the Cybertruck and exposes its drives, charging sessions, Supercharger receipts, and live status to my AI assistant through a secure API. Each week the assistant pulls the numbers, reduces them to totals, and republishes this page. No spreadsheets, no screenshots, no typing.

Powered by Autonimator
  • DrivesDistance, duration, energy, and measured Wh per mile for every trip.
  • ChargingHome sessions plus Tesla's own Supercharger receipts, with kWh billed per site.
  • Live statusBattery, range, temperatures, and software version at the moment of the update.
  • AutomationsThe same connection sets my charge limit every night based on the next day's calendar.

Honest numbers

Measured, not guessed

Efficiency is measured energy over measured miles, so short hops with no reading are left out rather than estimated.

Privacy

Totals only

Only per-day totals are kept. No routes, addresses, or times are stored or published; Supercharger stops use Tesla's public site names.

Why no dollar figure

Free Supercharging

TARS2 came with free Supercharging for life, so every kWh above cost nothing. Tesla referral link if you're buying.